Legal Notice

Clause RGPD-LOPD/GDD for compliance with the information duty and obtaining consent through the website

LEGAL NOTICE

In accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (General Data Protection Regulation) (RGPD) and Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPD/GDD), we inform you that we will process your personal data for the purpose of registering them to provide the service of mentoring, online courses, and retreats, and to inform you about the services published on our website.

The personal data provided will be kept for as long as the commercial relationship is maintained, until its deletion is requested by the interested party, or for 1 year from the last confirmation of interest, or for the time necessary to comply with legal obligations. The professional will NOT make automated decisions. The data will not be transferred to third parties except in cases where there is a legal obligation and we will process them based on your consent.

Likewise, we inform you of the possibility of exercising the following rights over your personal data: right of access, rectification, deletion or oblivion, limitation, opposition, portability, and to withdraw the consent given, for which you can send an email to: manu@yogabizmentor.com.

In addition, the interested party may address the competent Data Protection Control Authority to obtain additional information or file a claim.

Identifying data: Mr. Manuel Molina de la Torre, ID: 75104513-Z